Congratulations 2019 Team Atlanta Athletes!

In order to secure your spot on Team Atlanta please:

1- Use this link to officially register for Team Atlanta by January 4, 2019.
2- Use this link to pay a nonrefundable deposit by January 4, 2019.

3- ***YOU MUST COMPLETE THE 2019 JCC MACCABI ATHLETE REGISTRATION AND PAYMENT INFORMATION USING THIS LINK —> HERE***

For additional questions regarding your team, please use the list below to email your coaches directly.

🏀 Basketball 🏀

14U Boys Basketball Red COACHES:
Brian Seitz
Steven Lubel
Mike Toltzis
14U Boys Basketball Blue COACHES:
Gavi Abraham
Ricky Kersey
Andy Levison
16U Boys Basketball Red COACHES:
Jeff Marcus
Adam Leish
Seth Buchwald
16U Boys Basketball Blue   COACHES:
Zak Elfenbein
Andrew Mintz
Ilan Stern
Girls Basketball Red COACHES:
Jessie Ginsberg
Iletha Dodds
Girls Basketball Blue COACHES:
Eliot Siegel
Lindsey Rosenberg

⚽️ Soccer ⚽️

14U Boys Soccer Red COACHES:
Glenn Frank
Roey Shoshan
14U Boys Soccer Blue COACHES:
16U Boys Soccer Red COACHES:
Daniel Quigley
Ryan Pollard
16U Boys Soccer Blue COACHES:
Girls Soccer Red
COACHES:
Mike Wolff
Darren Silberman
Girls Soccer Blue
COACHES:
Richie Shapiro
Thomas Forbes
Cameron Shapiro

⚾️ Baseball ⚾️

14U Baseball Red COACHES:
Michael Grade
Daniel Kaufman
Nathan Allen
14U Baseball Blue COACHES:
Michael Cohen
Ian Shaw
Brad Kirschner
16U Baseball Red
COACHES:
Tyler Andrews
Jared Kahn
Ethan Bagen
16U Baseball Blue COACHES:
David Frankel
Steve Strauss
Jeff Rudel

🏈 Flag Football 🏈

Flag Football Red COACHES:
Ronald McCrae
Mike Roth
Flag Football Blue COACHES:
Mike Meyers
Jake Ginsberg
Flag Football White COACHES:
Jon Mittleman

🏐 Volleyball 🏐

Volleyball Red
COACHES:
Miriam Goodfriend
Sharon Friedensohn
Volleyball Blue     COACHES:
Volleyball White   COACHES:

🥏 Ultimate Frisbee 🥏

COACH:
Matthew Dickson

⛳️ Golf ⛳️

COACHES:
Alan Silverman
Jeff Unger
Eric Halpern

🎾 Tennis 🎾

COACHES:
Jason Tessler
Pamela Rock
Samantha Birger

🏃‍♀️ Track & Field 🏃‍♀️ 

COACHES:
Victoria Raggs
Nick Sucan
Isaiah Miller

🏊‍♀️ Swimming 🏊‍♀️

COACHES:
Kirsten Vangrofsky
Ethan Wolowick
Britta O’leary
Chad Fiedler

🎳 Bowling 🎳

COACHES:
Michael Rechtman
Steve Feldman

🏓 Table Tennis 🏓

COACHES:
Jerry Silver
Dennis Lutz
Jason Bloom

📰 Star Reporter 📰

COACHES: